Military Police Company
| Div Hq | Combat Commands | Other Div. Units | Signal Co. | MP Co. | Index |
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Maj Burger William H. 67 1 Oct 07
Div MP 1st Lt Quiring John M. 49
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Anderson A. Carleton unk
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Cpl Backs Delmar F.
Div MP Pfc Baldaro James S.
Div MP Bell Howard
Div MP Billheimer Gordon
Div MP Bishop Frank
Div MP Cpl Bologno Nick M.
Div MP Pfc Bradley Homer G.
Div MP Bredar Vincent L.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Canfield George M.
Div MP Carlson Robert
Div MP Chicarille James unk
Div MP Pfc Childress Billy G.
Div MP Church Conrad F. May 02
Div MP Ciccarelli Richard
Div MP Cramer Robert L.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Dake J. L.
Div MP Pfc DeMarinis Francesco
Div MP Disbro Robert R. unk
Div MP Dunker Charles Mar 71
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Emerson Robert L.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Sgt Fowler David F.
Div MP Fulton William S. 1 Mar 16
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Gaines Kenneth M.
Div MP Gorman Fred
Div MP Pfc Greenwood Thomas
Div MP Pfc Guyer Richard P.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Hall Ernest 31 May 04
Div MP Hammersley John R. 26 Nov 78
Div MP Hayford Richard
Div MP Heidrick Cliff
Div MP Pvt Heinrichs Damon O.
Div MP Pfc Helmke, Jr. John H.
Div MP Pfc Hensley Jasper D.
Div MP Pvt Hoornaert Ashiel H.
Div MP Howard Harry H. Jan 93
Div MP Pfc Hunter John H.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Jenkins Milton E.
Div MP Johnson Donald C. Aug 82
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Kerr John
Div MP Pfc Koop Milton W.
Div MP Kushner Ben 31 Oct 18
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Lauback Paul
Div MP Pfc Loyd Vernon E. kia 2 Mar 45
Div MP Lubke Elmer C. unk
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Mason Robert B.
Div MP McDuffee Edward
Div MP Sgt McIntyre Herschel F.
Div MP Pfc Metzger Jack A.
Div MP Miller Donald
Div MP Miller William
Div MP T/5 Morgan Marvin C. May 85
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pvt Newell James R.
Div MP Nieman Robert
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Page Michael
Div MP Pankowitz Walter unk
Div MP Pfc Petty Robert G. 91
Div MP Pevide Louis
Div MP Pvt Pitts Louis M. kia unk
Div MP Plue Ross
Div MP T/Sgt Polattie James F. 69 unk
Div MP Polino Ronald
Div MP Pfc Price George D.
Div MP Pfc Punda Walter
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Rabinovitz Louis
Div MP Ratigan Joseph
Div MP Reghi Calvan
Div MP Rider Claud
Div MP Cpl Ronan Hugh J.
Div MP Roy Raymond
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Schmitz Raymond W.
Div MP Schock Raymond
Div MP Shafner Raphael J.
Div MP Silva, Jr. Joseph R.
Div MP Simms Samuel
Div MP T/4 Singer Alvin H. 42
Div MP Pfc Sladek John V.
Div MP Pfc Smith Lewis W. 95
Div MP Pvt Solomon Bernard (nmi)
Div MP Pfc Solomon Irving S.
Div MP Pvt Southwick Lawrence O.
Div MP Steinburg Sidney
Div MP Stroup James D.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Thomas James W.
Div MP Pvt Thompson Albert E. 'Jack'
Div MP Trumble Walker
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Vecera Walter
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Wagner Donald A.
Div MP Pfc Ware Charles J.
Div MP Pfc Ware Charles J.
Div MP Pfc Wein Irving L. 13 Jul 02
Div MP Pfc Wentworth Robert L.
Div MP Cpl Whitwell Thomas G.
Div MP Pfc Winborn Lloyd M.
Div MP Pfc Woodlief Nelson T.
Div MP T/5 Woolsey Donald D. 69
Div MP Pfc Woppman, Jr. C. G.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Pfc Yerby Robert M.
 
Unit Rank Last Name First Name CIB CMB PH BS SS AM SM BC POW KIA DoD
Div MP Sgt Zakraysek Rudy R. 8 Jul 06
  6 Dec 18

Code Description Code Award
BC
POW
KIA
o
p
x



Battlefield commission
Prisoner of war
Killed in Action
Oak Leaf Cluster
Posthumous
GO record for award not found yet
CIB
CMB
PH
BS
SS
DSC
AM
SM
Combat Infantry Badge Award
Combat Medical Badge Award
Purple Heart Medal
Bronze Star Medal
Silver Star Medal
Distinguished Service Cross
Air Medal
Soldiers Medal
    Numbers are the General Order number of the award if known.
    Please see sources for more information.